LIVE UPDATES: Pre-Christmas Boys Basketball Tournaments: Brackets and how to watch

It’s the holiday basketball tournament time in Kentucky. Several are going on, and we will have running updates in this article as the week progresses. This article includes the Mason County Invitational, Pikeville Invitational, Gateway Holiday Classic, and Scott Winter Classic.

Mason County Invitational Tournament

DATES: December 20-22
WATCH: http://go.PrepSpin.com

First Round:
2:00 – Henry Clay 69, Highlands 60
3:45 – Butler 91, Fleming County 60
5:30 – McCracken County 69, Augusta 49
7:15 – Mason County 77, Greenwood 50

Second Round:
2:00 – Highlands 93, Augusta 51
3:45 – Fleming County 75, Greenwood 71
5:30 – McCracken County 53, Henry Clay 47
7:15 – Mason County 70, Butler 56

Third Round:
11:00 – Augusta vs. Greenwood
12:45 – Henry Clay vs. Butler
2:30 – Highlands vs. Fleming
4:15 – CANCELLED

Pikeville Invitational Tournament

DATES: December 20-22
WATCH: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/YourMountainTopSports
App: https://apps.apple.com/us/app/mountain-top-tv/id1606316234
Web: https://mountaintop.vhx.tv

First Round:
2:30 – Perry Central 56, Pike Central 54
4:00 – Pikeville 78, Teas Valley 30
7:00 – Harlan 80, Ashland 63
8:30 – Bracken County 74, Dunbar 68

Second Round:
2:30 – Pike Central 100, Teays Valley 96
4:00 – Ashland 74, Dunbar 70
7:00 – Pikeville 74, Perry Central 70
8:30 – Harlan 83, Bracken County 67

Third Round:
2:30 – Pike Central vs. Teays Valley
4:00 – Ashland vs. Pike Central
7:00 – Bracken County vs. Perry Central
8:30 – Pikeville vs. Harlan

Gateway Holiday Classic at Montgomery County

DATES: December 21-22
WATCH: NFHS Network

First Round:
2:00 – Muhlenburg County 52, Wolfe County 37
2:45 – Frederick Douglass 49, Knott Central 21
4:30 – Garrard County 54, Johnson Central 49
5:30 – Montgomery County 54, Henry County 34

Second Round:
8:30 –
8:30 –
11:45 – Montgomery County vs. Muhlenburg County
11:45 –

Third Round:
1:30 –
3:00 –
4:30 –
4:30 –

Scott Winter Classic

FRIDAY’S GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.

DATES: December 21-23
WATCH: go.PrepSpin.com

First Round:
2:00 – CAL 102, Boone County 83
4:15 – Hamilton, OH 69, Scott 51
6:00 – Simon Kenton vs. Elder, OH
7:15 – Conner vs. Shelby County

Second Round:
1:30 – Boone County vs. Elder, OH
3:15 – Scott vs. Shelby County
5:00 – CAL vs. Simon Kenton
6:45 – Hamilton, OH vs. Conner