10thRegion.com | 2022 Volleyball Preview & Rankings

The following rankings and watch lists were voted on and submitted by the 10th Region Volleyball Coaches Association. You can view the media guide here. Ranking (First Place Votes). Player (Class, Position).

1. Campbell County (3)

2. Montgomery County (6)

Hadley Beckham (Sr, OH), Lily Conn (Sr, L), Gracen Cord (Jr, S).

3. Harrison County (1)

Marrisa Taylor (Jr, OH), Emma Renaker (Jr, S), Lillie Watson (So, MH), Maddie Renaker (Jr, DS/Libero).

4. Scott (1)

Audrey Griffin (Sr, S), Milyn Minor (Fr, OH), Laine Morman (Sr, DS/L), Makaylah Mitchell (Sr, MB), Elise Manhardt (So, DS), Brooke Balsley (Jr, MB/OH).

5. Bishop Brossart

Maddie Kremer (Jr, L), Corrine Blackburn (So, MH), Kate Neltner (So, OH), Savannah Seiter (Sr, S).

6. Calvary Christian

Savannah Ryan (Jr, S), Ella Mulling (Jr, L).

7. Bourbon County

Abby Debord (Sr, OH), Bethany Simpson (Jr, OH/S/RH), Ava Kemper (So, MH), Jenna Fallis (So, OH/RH), Rylee Barnes (So, OH/RH/DS).

8. George Rogers Clark

Kelsey Mckeehan (Jr, S), Zarey Hooten (Sr, DS), Ella Grace (Jr, RS), Laren Anderson (Jr, DS), Jordan Thomson (Jr, MH), Gracie Abney (So, OH), Mia Pendley (8th, OH).

9. Pendelton County

Allison Aulick (So, OH), Madison Verst (So, L), Kylie Richardson (Sr, S).

10. Bracken County

Kyleigh Lippert (Jr, MH), Macy Lucas (Fr, OH), Lexi Brooks (Jr, RH, MH), Nicole Archibald (So, S/OH), Geniva Riley (Sr, MH/OH), Ainsley Hamilton (Jr, DS)

11. St. Patrick

12. Nicholas County

Meghan Planck, Katie Switzer, Kylie Earlywine, Morgan Broderick, Paige Kenney, Sadie Vace, Callie Ball, MacKenzie Davenport.

13. Robertson County

Ruby Gay (Jr, OH), Lilly Monroe (Jr, OH).

14. Augusta

RyAnn Cooper (Sr, OH), Caylin Sellers (Sr, L/DS), Khloe Lippert (Jr, S), Mariah Niemeire (Jr, MB), Madison Wenz (Jr, OH), Cora Bradford (So, MB), Addy Cooper (So, RS/S), Izzy Schweitzer (Fr, DS).

15. Mason County

Kennadi Kirk (Sr, S), Camden Walton (Jr, L), Adrianna Turner (Jr, OH).

16. Paris

(First year having a team)